March 20th, 2012  No Comments

Question: Do you got any info about the new season of The Killing? I’m dying; April can’t get here soon enough. —Kristal
Ausiello: Season 2 picks up immediately after the finale, with Linden, having skedaddled off the airplane, learning about Richmond’s shooting via an airport TV. Holder meanwhile is still riding around with the mysterious someone — soon revealed — who hooked him up with the fake photo that triggered the councilman’s arrest. In fact, Holder’s agenda in sealing Richmond’s fate is immediately confirmed, and it just may surprise. [xx]

Leave a Reply



Meet Joel
Real Name: Charles Joel Nordström
Other Names: Joel Kinnaman
Birthday: November 25, 1979
Height: 6’2”
Hometown: Stockholm, Sweden

Kinnaman was born and raised in Stockholm, Sweden. His mother Bitte Kinnaman, a therapist, is Swedish. His father, Steve Kinnaman (originally David Kinnaman), is American, and left the United States at the time of the Vietnam War. He has both Swedish and American citizenship due to his father's United States birth. Joel's father, whose family was from the American Midwest, is of English, Irish, Scottish, and German descent, while Joel's mother is Jewish (she is descended from Ukrainian Jewish immigrants to Sweden). He has five sisters, one of whom is actress Melinda Kinnaman (his half-sister). Through his childhood, Kinnaman learned two languages as he "[spoke] English with my dad and Swedish with my mom". Kinnaman spent a year in Texas as a high school exchange student. More?

AD Code
Current Projects
Run All Night (2015)
... as Mike Conlon
Action | Crime | Drama | Thriller
An aging hitman is forced to take on his brutal former boss to protect his estranged son and his family.
Child 44 (2015)
... as Wasilij Nikitin
Drama | Thriller
Set in Stalin-era Soviet Union, a disgraced MGB agent is dispatched to investigate a series of child murders -- a case that begins to connect with the very top of party leadership.
Knight of Cups (2015)
... as TBA
Drama | Romance
Once there was a young prince whose father, the king of the East, sent him down into Egypt to find a pearl. But when the prince arrived, the people poured him a cup. Drinking it, he forgot he was the son of a king, forgot about the pearl and fell into a deep sleep.
The Killing (2011-2014)
... as Stephen Holder
Crime | Drama | Mystery
An American crime drama television series based upon the Danish television series Forbrydelsen (The Crime).
Latest Images
Run_All_Night_5.JPG
Run_All_Night_2.JPG
Run_All_Night_1.JPG
ccd77d95-2e94-37dd-81c5-660a02be71df.jpg
713d1cdb-bb48-31d8-8245-657ff05b3465.jpg
d199c8ae-76be-358f-b6be-0f79b28e1750.jpg
ee32a333-47dc-3000-88e3-6f5648cb318b.jpg
3065519481_Ulf_B_rjesson.jpg
tumblr_n2g0qnrMfS1tu2tw0o1_500.jpg
Collective
Important Dates
  • Run All Night Opens:
    in 2 months, 2 weeks, 6 days
  • Child 44 Opens:
    in 2 months, 2 weeks, 6 days
Elites



[ View more affiliates ] [ Apply for affiliation ]
Candids Policy
TV Schedule
Follow Us
Connections
Any page claiming to be Joel NOT listed here is FAKE. Please block and report pages that are impersonating him!
Site Information
» Site Name: Joel Kinnaman Fan
» Launched: May 12, 2011
» Owner: Melanie Jo
» Host: Fan Sites
» Reads: Privacy Policy | DMCA
» Designer: Ray
» Contact: Here
» Fans Online: Online Users
» Visitors: since 05/11/12


JoelKinnamanFan.org is not affiliated with Joel. I am not claiming to be him, his management or anyone associated with him. This is a non-profit website, created by a dedicated fan and nothing more. All photos, media and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.

JoelKinnamanFan.Org
© 2011- | All Rights Reserved.