Here you can apply for becoming an affiliate. Once approved, you will get an email from us.

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Your Website (required)

Affiliation

Anything Else?

Meet Joel
Real Name: Charles Joel Nordström
Other Names: Joel Kinnaman
Birthday: November 25, 1979
Height: 6’2”
Hometown: Stockholm, Sweden

Kinnaman was born and raised in Stockholm, Sweden. His mother Bitte Kinnaman, a therapist, is Swedish. His father, Steve Kinnaman (originally David Kinnaman), is American, and left the United States at the time of the Vietnam War. He has both Swedish and American citizenship due to his father's United States birth. Joel's father, whose family was from the American Midwest, is of English, Irish, Scottish, and German descent, while Joel's mother is Jewish (she is descended from Ukrainian Jewish immigrants to Sweden). He has five sisters, one of whom is actress Melinda Kinnaman (his half-sister). Through his childhood, Kinnaman learned two languages as he "[spoke] English with my dad and Swedish with my mom". Kinnaman spent a year in Texas as a high school exchange student. More?

AD Code
Current Projects
Run All Night
Joel as Mike Conlon.
Status: Post-Production
Genre: Action | Crime | Drama | Thriller
Release Date: April 17, 2015
An aging hitman is forced to take on his brutal former boss to protect his estranged son and his family. + IMDB / Images / Official

Child 44
Joel as Wasilij Nikitin.
Status: Post-Production
Genre: Drama | Thriller
Release Date: April 17, 2015
Set in Stalin-era Soviet Union, a disgraced MGB agent is dispatched to investigate a series of child murders -- a case that begins to connect with the very top of party leadership. + IMDB / Images / Official

Knight of Cups
Joel as TBA.
Status: Post-Production
Genre: Drama | Romance
Release Date: TBA
A man, temptations, celebrity, and excess. + IMDB / Images / Official

The Killing (2011-2014)
Joel as Stephen Holder.
Status: streaming on netflix
Genre: Crime | Drama | Mystery
An American crime drama television series based upon the Danish television series Forbrydelsen (The Crime). + IMDB / Images / Official

Latest Images
ccd77d95-2e94-37dd-81c5-660a02be71df.jpg
713d1cdb-bb48-31d8-8245-657ff05b3465.jpg
d199c8ae-76be-358f-b6be-0f79b28e1750.jpg
ee32a333-47dc-3000-88e3-6f5648cb318b.jpg
3065519481_Ulf_B_rjesson.jpg
tumblr_n2g0qnrMfS1tu2tw0o1_500.jpg
tumblr_n2g0qnrMfS1tu2tw0o2_500.jpg
tumblr_n2g0qnrMfS1tu2tw0o3_1280.jpg
tumblr_ndvw1eAYKw1rjn473o1_500.png
Collective
Important Dates
  • No dates present
Elites



[ View more affiliates ] [ Apply for affiliation ]
Candids Policy
TV Schedule
Follow Us
Connections
Any page claiming to be Joel NOT listed here is FAKE. Please block and report pages that are impersonating him!
Site Information
» Site Name: Joel Kinnaman Fan
» Launched: May 12, 2011
» Owner: Melanie Jo
» Host: Fan Sites
» Reads: Privacy Policy | DMCA
» Designer: Ray
» Contact: Here
» Fans Online: Online Users
» Visitors: since 05/11/12


JoelKinnamanFan.org is not affiliated with Joel. I am not claiming to be him, his management or anyone associated with him. This is a non-profit website, created by a dedicated fan and nothing more. All photos, media and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.

JoelKinnamanFan.Org
© 2011- | All Rights Reserved.